106

Richtprijs € 500-1000

A pen/watercolor drawing on a fan blade, depicting a landscape with a fighting scene of two men, carrying buckets. With signature Xiao Tang. The text in characters says 'after an original from the Song dynasty'. China, probably 18th century. W. 52 cm. H. ribbon 18 cm. Conditionreport

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=106

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.