139

Richtprijs € 800-1200

A pair of polychrome export porcelain sculptures of laughing boys holding peaches and fruit. Open sleeves and mouth with a moving tongue. China, Qianlong. H. 21 cm. Provenance: coll. sticker: Sydney L. Moss Ltd. London. Sticker: Van Omme dec. '81. Conditionreport

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=139

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.