64

Richtprijs € 5000-7000

A very rare polychrome fresco painting on clay (loam) mixed with straw, depicting a pavilion scene with nine high ranking court ladies entertaining each other. The clothing contours in relief. China, Yuan-Ming. Dim. 57 x 86,5 cm. Provenance: Baron E. Craeffe, Belgian Ambassador, The Hague, 1955. Exhibited: Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 'Oosterse Schatten', 1954, no. 144. Conditionreport

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=64

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.