131

Richtprijs € 400-600
Hamerprijs: € 2200

A polychrome porcelain plaque, decorated with a portrait of Mao and flowers. A present for Mao Ze Dong during the cultural revolution. China, 20th century. Dim. 37 x 25 cm.
Provenance: bought in Hong Kong, 1991.

FOR CONDITION REPORT CLICK HERE

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=131

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.