142

Richtprijs € 300-400

A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a man with scroll, sitting on a horse. Dated 1998. Created by Xu Jian Jian (1965), Member of Jingdezhen Artists Association. Marked with seal mark. China, Jingdezhen. With certificate. In box. H. 32 cm.
Provenance: bought in Hong Kong, 1999.

瓷雕“杜甫骑驴”
年代:1998年
创作者:徐健健 人物雕塑陶瓷名家
高:32cm
有证书

FOR CONDITION REPORT CLICK HERE

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=142

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.