146

Richtprijs € 800-1000
Hamerprijs: € 24000

A polychrome porcelain sculpture of a man. Created 1990. Signed Zhang Yu Xian (1938), member of the Chinese Arts and Crafts Society, director of Jingdezhen Ceramic Artists Association. Marked with characters. Added a few loose stones. China, Jingdezhen. With certificate. H. 41,5 cm.
Provenance: bought in Hong Kong, 1991. This artist exhibited in many countries, including United States,Japan, Malaysia and Singapore. Many of his works won prizes.

漆雕人物“杜甫”
年代:1990年
创作者:张育贤(1938年生人)中国工艺美术大师,师
承著名雕塑家曾龙升、蔡金台
高:41,5 cm
有证书

FOR CONDITION REPORT CLICK HERE

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=146

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.