168

Richtprijs € 1500-2000
Hamerprijs: € 6500

A polychrome porcelain brush pot, decorated with a mountainous landscape and characters. Dated 1990. Signed Wang Gui Ying (1931 - 2012), Master of Chinese Ceramic Art. Marked with seal mark. China, Jingdezhen. With certificate. In box. H. 15 cm. Diam. 16 cm.
Provenance: bought in Hong Kong, 1991.

粉彩山水诗文笔筒
年代:1990年
落款:远上寒山石径斜
创作者 汪桂英(1931.8—2012.5)室名"平山草堂"。中国陶瓷艺术大师. 其父汪野亭为景德镇陶瓷美术名家、"珠山八
友"之一
高:15 cm 直径: 16 cm
有证书

FOR CONDITION REPORT CLICK HERE

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=168

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.