181

Richtprijs € 500-600
Hamerprijs: € 2800

A polychrome porcelain lidded box, decorated with a mountainous landscape. Dated 1989.Signed Yu Yang Xian (1944), vice president of the Jiang Xi Arts and Crafts Association, honorary president of the Jingdezhen City Federation of Literature and Art, Master of Ceramics, Master of Chinese Arts and Crafts. Marked with seal mark. China. With certificate. In box. Diam. 20 cm. H. 9 cm.
Provenance: bought in Hong Kong, 1991.

粉彩山水人物印盒 “庐山山水”
年代:1989年
创作者 余仰贤(1942生人),中国高级工艺美术大师
直径:20 cm 高:9 cm
有证书

FOR CONDITION REPORT CLICK HERE

  • http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/detail_catalogus.php?kavel=181

info@zeeuwsveilinghuis.nl

Taxaties uitsluitend op afspraak.